Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB )

Product Details:

  • Purity 35 %
  • Smell Other
  • CAS No 67189-40-0
  • Usage Used as surfactant and emulsifying agent in personal care products, used in formulating shampoos, handwashing formulation, floor cleaners etc.
  • Poisonous NO
  • Ph Level 4 ~ 9
  • Molecular Weight 90.14 Grams (g)
  • Supply Ability : 25000 Kilograms Per Month
60 ~ 70 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 50 Kilograms
  • 60 ~ 70 INR/Kilograms
  • 60.00 - 75.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Other
  • 35 %
  • Used as surfactant and emulsifying agent in personal care products, used in formulating shampoos, handwashing formulation, floor cleaners etc.
  • 67189-40-0
  • 4 ~ 9
  • Liquid
  • 90.14 Grams (g)
  • NO
  • water
  • N2C13H38O2
  • Bitter
  • N2C13H38O2
  • 1050 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Clear Yellow
  • 3 Years
  • CAPB
  • CAPB
  • CAPB
  • Room Temperature
  • other

Trade Information

  • ICD Darshrath
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD)
  • 25000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 2 Days
  • Yes
  • Within a certain price range free samples are available
  • 200 Kgs HDPE Drum and 50 Kgs HDPE Carboy
  • Africa, Middle East, North America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO 9001,18001 and 45001

Product Description

Coco Amido PropylBetaine (CAPB) Specification:

  • Appearance: - Clear Pale-yellow viscous liquid
  • pH (5% Aqueous solution): - 5 ~ 8
  • Solid Content (% W/W): - 35 % min
  • Active matter (%w/w): 27 ~ 29
  • Chloride as Nacl (%W/W): 5 maxes
  • Chemical Formula:- N2C13H38O2
  • Molecular weight 90.14      
  • CAS No.67189-40-0

 

Features: 

  • CAPB is amphoteric Surfactant with foamboosting performance.
  • Used as surfactant and emulsifying agent inpersonal care products, used in formulating shampoos, handwashing formulation,floor cleaners etc.
  • Very mild co-surfactant compatible withanionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants.
  • Moderate emulsifying properties,
  • Excellent conditioning and antistatic agent,
  • Recommended use level 4% ~ 30 % depending ondesired foaming and cleansing effects, for external use only

SHIV SHAKTI INDIA

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Dish Wash Compound' category



We exports in Russia, Europe, Gulf countries and African countries.