Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine

30 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Chemical Name Glycerin ML
  • Other Names Crude Glycerin
  • Type Other
  • Application Soap,Textile ,Leather industries,
  • Application Method Spray
  • Raw Material natural oil
  • Physical State Liquid Coating
  • Click to View more
X

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine Price And Quantity

  • 30 INR/Kilograms
  • 250 Kilograms

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine Product Specifications

  • min 80 %
  • Crude Glycerin
  • 1 Years
  • Spray
  • Other
  • not available Seconds
  • natural oil
  • Soap,Textile ,Leather industries
  • 1 Years
  • Glycerin ML
  • Liquid Coating

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine Trade Information

  • ICD Vadodara
  • Cash in Advance (CID) Cash Advance (CA)
  • 4000000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 50 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • 250 Kgs HDPE Drum or Tanker load
  • Middle East Africa Asia
  • Himachal Pradesh Andaman and Nicobar Islands Pondicherry Uttarakhand Dadra and Nagar Haveli Daman and Diu Mizoram Central India Karnataka Punjab Telangana West Bengal Arunachal Pradesh East India North India Meghalaya Goa West India Sikkim Nagaland Chandigarh Rajasthan Kerala Maharashtra Jammu and Kashmir Andhra Pradesh Manipur Delhi Lakshadweep Tripura Assam Tamil Nadu Gujarat Bihar South India Uttar Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Haryana Odisha Jharkhand Chhattisgarh All India
  • Iso 9001,ISO 14001 & 18001

Product Description

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine processed via the process of biodiesel production. This viscous liquid is visible in the color range of brown to black color. The composition of this liquid compound contains certain amount of impurities, which are 80% to 85% of glycerin, 15-20% of water and 20% - 25% fatty acid salt, that is why it is considered as a low value by-product which is obtained from the already mentioned method of biodesel process. This product is usable in both its pure and mixed form in various  commercial sectors and industrial areas, such as ceramics, textiles, leather to construction. It comes in moisture free and air tight packaging which keeps the essential components of this viscous liquid compound intact. Along with serving in several industries this compound is also utilized in the manufacturing of coolant.

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine Features:


1) The pH value of this viscous liquid is 4-6
2) It can be availed in the price range of 50 to 5550 INR
3) It is being used in the production of ceramics
4) It is also used in cosmetics and pharmaceutics

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine Properties:


1) Appearance : Brown to Black viscous liquid
2) pH : 4 - 6
3) Specific Gravity : 1.22 - 1.28
4) Glycerin : 80% - 85%
5) Fatty acid salt : 20% - 25%
6) Water : 15% - 20%

Crude Glycerol - Crude Glycerine Applications:


1) Leather Industries
2) Textile Industries
3) Ceramic Industries
4) Construction Industries
5) Coolant Manufacturing
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Solvents' category



We exports in Russia, Europe, Gulf countries and African countries.