Pine Oil 85 %

Pine Oil 85 %

480.00 - 550.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Density 0.920 ~0.940 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Ingredients pine oil
  • Appearance light Yellow
  • Solubility alchohol
  • Physical Form Liquid
  • Refractive Rate 1.4790 ~ 1.4890
  • Supply Ability : 50 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 480.00 - 550.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 180 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Liquid
  • 1.4790 ~ 1.4890
  • Fragrance Compound
  • NO
  • Other
  • pine oil used in liquid cleaner , hard surface cleaner,Shampoos and soaps pine oil used in anti perspirants,lotions
  • 8000-41-7/8002-09-3
  • pine oil
  • 2 Years
  • 4~5
  • 0.920 ~0.940 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Room Temperature
  • light Yellow
  • pine oil
  • alchohol
  • 85%
  • other
  • 38059090
  • pine oil 85
  • Clear pale yellow liquid, total alchohols 85% W/W , Pine oils density 0.920 ~ 0.940 , it is solubility in alchohol, pine oil is insoluble in water
  • pine oil
  • pine oil 85%
  • Wood
  • 304-455-9
  • Lemon

Trade Information

  • ICD Darshrath
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 50 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1-4 Days
  • Yes
  • Within a certain price range free samples are available
  • 180 KGS G.I, Drum or 200 Liter HDPE Drum
  • Africa, Middle East, Australia, Asia
  • Andhra Pradesh, Punjab, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Central India, Jammu and Kashmir, West India, Lakshadweep, Tripura, Telangana, South India, Kerala, Chandigarh, Delhi, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Goa, Mizoram, Pondicherry, North India, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Manipur, Daman and Diu, Bihar, Himachal Pradesh, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Assam, , Meghalaya, Karnataka, Gujarat, Uttarakhand, Haryana, East India, All India
  • ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015 and ISO 45001 : 2018

Product Description

Pine Oil is widely manufactured by our company for our valued customers. This oil is e often used in air fresheners for homes, offices, and vehicles. This oil may be used topically as an antimicrobial, similar to tea tree oil. This oil provides a pile of profound health benefits in skin and hair care as well. Pine Oil has a relaxing effect on the physical and psychological level. This oil is also touted as having anti-inflammatory effects. This oil also alleviates pain from related health conditions, such as arthritis and muscle pain.

Pine Oil Specifications:

  • Appearance: Clear pale yellow liquid
  • Density: 0.920~ 0.940@25 dec C
  • Refractive index: 1.4790 ~ 1.4890@20 Deg C
  • Distillation Range: 170 ~ 230 C
  • Flash Point: 77 degree centigrade
  • Terpene Alcohols: 85% W/W min
  • Typical GLC purity: Total Alcohol 85 % min.
  • Acid Value: Not more than 1.0

SHIV SHAKTI INDIA

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


We exports in Russia, Europe, Gulf countries and African countries.