Lauryl Glucoside Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside

180 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Appearance Clear Pale Yellow Liquid
  • Properties clear viscous liquid
  • Product Type Lauryl Glucoside
  • EINECS No 110615-47-9
  • Shelf Life 2 Years
  • CAS No 110615-47-9
  • Density 1.07 ~ 1.09 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Supply Ability : 100 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 185.00 - 200.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 180 INR/Kilograms
  • 220 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Sweet
  • Liquid
  • NO
  • Technical
  • 10 % ~ 30 %
  • Room Temperature
  • Water Soluble
  • 51%
  • 110615-47-9
  • 11.5 ~ 12.5
  • variable
  • 1.07 ~ 1.09 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Clear Pale Yellow Liquid
  • clear viscous liquid
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • 2 Years
  • 110615-47-9

Trade Information

  • ex works
  • 100 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1-4 Days
  • No
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • 220 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • Africa, Middle East, Eastern Europe, South America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Lauryl  Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feed stock glucose and a fatty alcohol. It is compatible with all other surfactant classess (anionc, cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic).


Lauryl Glucoside Technical Specification:

1) Appearance : Pale yellow hazy liquid
2) CAS No. : 110615-47-9
3) Odour : Characterstic odor
4) Active Content (%w/w)  :  51 + 1
5) Density @ 40c :   1.07 ~ 1.09
6) pH 20% in 15% isopropanol ) : 11.5 ~ 12.5
7) Cloud point  : >100
8) Viscosity (25C ) cps : <1000
9) Ash : <2%
10) Fatty Alcohol : <0.8%

Application of Lauryl Glucoside:

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners, personal care products,shampoo, soap skin cream, lotions, strippers, detergents, metal cleaner, etc

Lauryl Glucoside Features:

1) Rapidly Biodegradable
2) Good detergency & wetting Properties
3) Produces a moderate to high stable foam
4) EO free, Sulphate free
5) Stable in High pH
6) Mild, non-irritating to skin



SHIV SHAKTI INDIA

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


We exports in Russia, Europe, Gulf countries and African countries.