Ans: Turkey Red Oil (T.R.O) 50% we deal in is widely demanded in the sectors of sugar and textile. This is a high-quality defoaming agent, which functions as a high-quality emulsifier. The said chemical is functional as a humectant as well as a dyeing aid, which can be produced via the reaction of castor oil with the help of sulfuric acid. This is functional as an optimum quality dyeing aid, is produced by the reaction of castor oil with sulfuric acid.
Ans: We deal in Turkey Red Oil which is apt for the process of preparing cellulose fabric. It is a plant-based mordant Symplocos, which is also popular with the name of Sulfated Castor Oil. This is an emulsifying agent which can get easily dispersed in water. It has a tendency to settle and develop.
Ans: Turkey Red Oil can be simply dispersed in water. This is perfectly suited for making the water dispersible bath oils as well as high-quality personal care products. It can easily solubilize other essential oils and lipids.
Ans: This oil is of medium viscosity and can be used in several bath oil recipes along with essential oils and fragrance oils.