Fatty Acid

The pale yellow to brown colored liquid named as Fatty Acids that we offer has end number of uses. As we are a forward-looking market player who always believes in staying ahead of competition, we produce and offer these acids in the best available grades to our customers. The range has many notable uses, including its wide use seen in making body and bath shampoos, hair shampoos, dish washing liquid, laundry detergents, and different types of complex soaps. Fatty Acids we offer are also demanded for use as a de-inking agent in the paint manufacturing industry.

Features-

  • They are derived from natural lipids such as animal adipose tissue and botanical seed oils.
  • They additionally contribute to a range of biological functions, including metabolic balance and the regulation of inflammatory cascades.
  • In food industry, they function as cooking oils, culinary enhancers, and emulsifiers.
  • They are also utilized in the production of soaps, detergents, lubricants, and biofuels. 

Soya Fatty Acid

  • Grade:Industrial Grade
  • Appearance:Clear light Yellow
  • Other Names:SOFA
  • Raw Material:Soya oil
  • Melting Point:18
  • Purity:MIXED CARBON CHAIN
  • Molecular Weight:282 Kilograms (kg)
  • Supply Ability:60 Per Month
Price: 115.00 INR/Kilograms

Fatty Acid

  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Month
  • Appearance:Pale Yellow Clear Liquid
  • Purity:mixed carbon chain
  • Moisture (%):0.10 %
Price: 140 INR/Kilograms

Monobasic Acid

  • Solubility:tce. toluene
  • Grade:Other
  • Purity:99%
  • Density:0.8 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Melting Point:21 c
  • HS Code:3823
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Month
Price: 130 INR/Kilograms
X


We exports in Russia, Europe, Gulf countries and African countries.